• 2013OFSAAGirlsBasketball
  • ColtsvsSaints20131017
  • eastwesthockey2013
  • calendar
  • streamingaudio
  • streamingvideo
  • hockeynews
  • footballnews
  • basketballnews

Articles

Sault Ste. Marie Elementary School Track & Field Results

on . Posted in Latest

Team Results

1.     St. Paul Patriots   120 pts
2.     St. Mary’s Sharks   76 pts
3.     St. John Battlecats   62.5 pts
4.     St. Mark Mustangs   43 pts
5.     St. Patrick Gators   42 pts
 
Individual Winners

BANTAM BOYS       

100 m

Jason Uhl

St. Mark

12.97 secs

200 m

Trent Sepkowski

St. John

28.78 secs

400 m

Jason Uhl

St. Mark

59.84 secs

800 m

Adam McPhail

St. Paul

2.34:00 secs

4 x 100 Relay

St. Mark

 

 

Running Long Jump

Matt Caruso

St. Paul

4.55 m

Triple Jump

Jason Uhl

St. Mark

10.45 m

High Jump

Andrew Barbeau

St. Paul

1.5 m

Softball Throw

Bryce Campbell

Our Lady of Lourdes

53.65 m

BANTAM GIRLS

100 m

Mercedes Ryan

St. Paul

13.69 secs

200 m

Mercedes Ryan

St. Paul

29.94 secs

400 m

Lydia Murray

Sr. Mary Clare

1:08.38 secs

800 m

Lydia Murray

Sr. Mary Clare

2:55.84 secs

4 x 100 Relay

St. Paul

 

 

Running Long Jump

Taylor O’Hara

St. John

3.78 m

Triple Jump

Christine St. Jules

Notre Dame

8.45 m

High Jump

Julie Veilleux-See

Notre Dame

1.36 m

Softball Throw

Steph Policicchio

Our Lady of Lourdes

36.1 m

PEE WEE BOYS

100 m

Nick Sicoly

St. Patrick

13.10 secs

200 m

Zachary Senecal

St. Theresa

29.26 secs

400 m

Joey Roberts

St. John

1:04.56 secs

800 m

Brady Doiron

St. Mary’s F.I.

2:34.69 secs

4 x 100 Relay

St. Theresa

 

 

Running Long Jump

Zachary Senecal

St. Theresa

4.49 m

Triple Jump

Nick Sicoly

St. Patrick

9.97 m

High Jump

Nick Sicoly

St. Patrick

1.30 m

Softball Throw

Joey Roberts

St. John

46.10 m

PEE WEE GIRLS

100 m

Taija Ryan

St. Paul

14.63 secs

200 m

Emily Calibani

St. Paul

30.32 secs

400 m

Jalyn Tait

St. Mark

1:13.90 secs

800 m

Kara Neveu

St. Mary’s F.I.

2:59.19 secs

4 x 100 Relay

St. Paul

 

 

Running Long Jump

Emily Calibani

St. Paul

4.25 m

Triple Jump

Emily Calibani

St. Paul

9.18 m

High Jump

Drew Jones

St. Mark

1.29 m

Softball Throw

Carina Hargis

St. Paul

41.1 m

ATOM BOYS

50 m

Cameron Baber

St. Paul

7.72 secs

100 m

Skylar Premo-Miceli

St. Mary’s F.I.

14.59 secs

200 m

Nicholas Porco

Holy Family

31.91 secs

Running Long Jump

Andrew Budau

St. Ann

3.70 m

Standing Long Jump

Keegan Stevenson

St. Paul

2.05 m

High Jump

Rowen Oliver

Notre Dame

1.15 m

Softball Throw

Lucas Theriault

St. Paul

43.70 m

ATOM GIRLS

50 m

Angela Murtha

St. John

6.98 secs

100 m

Olivia Orazietti

St. Pius X

15.09 secs

200 m

Summer Harman

St. Pius X

32.36 secs

Running Long Jump

Emma Hendrie

St. Mary’s F.I.

3.63 m

Standing Long Jump

Kallie Boucher

St. Mary’s F.I.

2.02 m

High Jump

Sydney Piegon

St. Paul

1.12 m

Softball Throw

Destiny Pine

St. Mary’s F.I.

24.00 m

NOVICE BOYS

50 m

Daniel Calvano

St. John

8.22 secs

100 m

Kieran Jalak

St. Francis

16.19 secs

Running Long Jump

Kieran Jalak

St. Francis

2.88 m

Standing Long Jump

Christian Alfano

St. John

1.77 m

High Jump

Tristan Brown

Sr. Mary Clare

1.05 m

NOVICE GIRLS

50 m

Brianna Barban

St. Paul

8.64 secs

100 m

Elizabeth Iacoe

St. Theresa

16.88 secs

Running Long Jump

Luca Rebek

St. Patrick

2.66 m

Standing Long Jump

Kayla Stevenson

St. Paul

1.68 m

High Jump

Kailyn Boissoneau

St. Mary’s F.I.

1.08 m